28078 Harvey Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28078 Harvey Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $690,679, approximately $581 per square foot. 28078 Harvey Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Chiem Son T and Nguyen Lina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Huezo Marco A
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Huezo Marco A and Huezo Maria D
Bought by
Huezo Brenda Yvette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Huezo Maria D
Bought by
Huezo Marco A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Huezo Marco A and Huezo Maria
Bought by
Huezo Marco A and Huezo Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Noorbakhsh Seyed H
Bought by
Huezo Marco A and Huezo Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
7.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiem Son T | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $283,112 | None Available | |
| Huezo Brenda Yvette | -- | None Available | |
| Huezo Marco A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Huezo Marco A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Huezo Marco A | $310,000 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chiem Son T | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huezo Marco A | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huezo Marco A | $366,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huezo Marco A | $232,500 | |
| Closed | Huezo Marco A | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $276,287 | $84,986 | $198,301 |
| 2024 | $3,584 | $270,734 | $83,320 | $194,414 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $272,288 | $81,686 | $190,602 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $259,951 | $80,085 | $186,866 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $254,718 | $78,515 | $183,203 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $259,036 | $77,711 | $181,325 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $253,958 | $76,187 | $177,771 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $248,980 | $74,694 | $174,286 |
| 2017 | $3,149 | $244,098 | $73,229 | $170,869 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $239,313 | $71,794 | $167,519 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $235,720 | $70,716 | $165,004 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $231,104 | $69,331 | $161,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map