2808 158th St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,302,000 - $1,618,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 158th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,517,878, approximately $562 per square foot. 2808 158th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Benaroya Dahlia and Ganik Ron
Bought by
Dahlia Benaroya As Trustee and Ganik And Benaroya 2018 House Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Listl Peter and Listl Ottilia
Bought by
Benaroya Dahlia and Ganik Ron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahlia Benaroya As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Benaroya Dahlia | $590,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,460 | $67,074 | $19,235 | $47,839 |
| 2025 | $12,241 | $63,455 | $17,943 | $45,512 |
| 2024 | $12,253 | $62,346 | $16,555 | $45,791 |
| 2023 | $11,678 | $58,903 | $15,561 | $43,342 |
| 2022 | $8,153 | $90,360 | $27,960 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $11,467 | $96,660 | $27,960 | $68,700 |
| 2020 | $10,897 | $88,320 | $27,960 | $60,360 |
| 2019 | $10,576 | $78,600 | $27,960 | $50,640 |
| 2018 | $9,709 | $49,086 | $20,626 | $28,460 |
| 2017 | $9,195 | $46,579 | $20,477 | $26,102 |
| 2016 | $9,002 | $46,579 | $20,477 | $26,102 |
| 2015 | $5,080 | $44,066 | $26,297 | $17,769 |
| 2014 | $5,080 | $43,296 | $23,145 | $20,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map