2808 45th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 45th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $576,230, approximately $288 per square foot. 2808 45th St E is a home with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Reed Jane M
Bought by
Reed William D and Reed Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,593
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$568,637
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed William D | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |