2808 Baneberry Ct Baltimore, MD 21209
Cheswolde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $348,769
Studio
--
Bath
1,605
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Baneberry Ct, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $323,385, approximately $201 per square foot. 2808 Baneberry Ct is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Cross Country Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Guttman Rafael S and Guttman Tehilah
Bought by
Katz Samuel A and Schreiber Dena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Levitas Bernard and Rosenthal Emily
Bought by
Guttaman Rafael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Press Gregory B
Bought by
Levitas Bernard and Levitas Emily Rosenthal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Dumont Cedric E
Bought by
Press Gregory B and Press , Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Samuel A | $320,000 | Esquire Title Co Inc | |
| Guttaman Rafael S | $257,000 | Clear Title Group | |
| Levitas Bernard | $87,500 | -- | |
| Press Gregory B | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Katz Samuel A | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guttaman Rafael S | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,394 | $339,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,394 | $329,000 | $82,200 | $246,800 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $302,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,501 | $275,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,869 | $248,700 | $62,100 | $186,600 |
| 2020 | $5,194 | $242,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,021 | $236,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,997 | $230,000 | $57,500 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $4,124 | $190,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $151,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,150 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map