2808-C Plover Dr Ocean City, MD 21842
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $532,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808-C Plover Dr, Ocean City, MD 21842 and is currently estimated at $451,988, approximately $470 per square foot. 2808-C Plover Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Ocean City Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Aiello Bonnie Jean and Bathurst Sandy Jean
Bought by
Bathurst Robert Gerald and Bathurst Beth Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1990
Sold by
Santoni Nando
Bought by
Bathurst Larry G and Bathurst Frances J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
10.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1984
Sold by
Reider Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Santoni Nando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,856
Interest Rate
13.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bathurst Robert Gerald | -- | None Available | |
| Bathurst Larry G | $70,000 | -- | |
| Santoni Nando | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bathurst Larry G | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santoni Nando | $42,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $285,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $258,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $232,500 | $155,000 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $222,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $218,100 | $155,000 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $207,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $196,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $185,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $174,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $164,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,405 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map