2808 Carriage Meadows Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $651,152 - $719,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,943
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Carriage Meadows Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $690,788, approximately $175 per square foot. 2808 Carriage Meadows Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Brock Kevin Dewayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D R Horton Inc Torrey | -- | None Available | |
| Brock Kevin Dewayne | -- | None Available | |
| Brock Kevin Dewayne | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brock Kevin Dewayne | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,289 | $644,296 | $85,000 | $559,296 |
| 2024 | $6,156 | $644,296 | $85,000 | $559,296 |
| 2023 | $4,801 | $411,477 | $55,000 | $356,477 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $411,477 | $55,000 | $356,477 |
| 2021 | $4,526 | $411,477 | $55,000 | $356,477 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $411,477 | $55,000 | $356,477 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $344,657 | $48,000 | $296,657 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $344,657 | $48,000 | $296,657 |
| 2017 | $3,932 | $344,657 | $48,000 | $296,657 |
| 2016 | $3,882 | $344,657 | $48,000 | $296,657 |
| 2015 | $4,143 | $363,461 | $50,000 | $313,461 |
| 2014 | -- | $363,461 | $50,000 | $313,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map