2817 Carriage Meadows Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $616,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,997
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Carriage Meadows Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $560,191, approximately $186 per square foot. 2817 Carriage Meadows Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Ginn Jan Richard and Ginn Teresita Bernardo
Bought by
Ginn Revocable Family Trust and Ginn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Bought by
Ginn Jan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginn Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| D R Horton Inc Torrey | -- | None Available | |
| Ginn Jan R | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,820 | $499,275 | $85,000 | $414,275 |
| 2024 | $4,802 | $499,275 | $85,000 | $414,275 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $326,557 | $55,000 | $271,557 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $326,557 | $55,000 | $271,557 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $326,557 | $55,000 | $271,557 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $326,557 | $55,000 | $271,557 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $274,585 | $48,000 | $226,585 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $274,585 | $48,000 | $226,585 |
| 2017 | $3,137 | $274,585 | $48,000 | $226,585 |
| 2016 | $0 | $274,585 | $48,000 | $226,585 |
| 2015 | -- | $289,390 | $50,000 | $239,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $289,390 | $50,000 | $239,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map