9624 Burge Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $449,187 - $478,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9624 Burge Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $461,047, approximately $209 per square foot. 9624 Burge Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Wright Kenya Mecole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,771
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Kenya Mecole | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wright Kenya Mecole | $31,771 | |
| Open | Wright Kenya Mecole | $169,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $445,134 | $85,000 | $360,134 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $445,134 | $85,000 | $360,134 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $295,838 | $55,000 | $240,838 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $295,838 | $55,000 | $240,838 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $295,838 | $55,000 | $240,838 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $295,838 | $55,000 | $240,838 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $234,313 | $50,000 | $184,313 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $234,313 | $50,000 | $184,313 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $234,313 | $50,000 | $184,313 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $234,313 | $50,000 | $184,313 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $243,943 | $50,000 | $193,943 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $243,943 | $50,000 | $193,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map