2808 Concord Ave Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Concord Ave, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $697,379, approximately $556 per square foot. 2808 Concord Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Schroeder Noah Harper and Schroeder Jill Annette
Bought by
Cheng Hsin Chia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,350
Outstanding Balance
$355,846
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$341,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Pope Frank R and Pope Anna B
Bought by
Schroeder Jill Annette and Schroeder Noah Harper
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Smith Rebecca A
Bought by
Pope Frank R and Pope Anna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
5.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Hsin Chia | $491,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Schroeder Jill Annette | $432,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pope Frank R | $293,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheng Hsin Chia | $442,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroeder Jill Annette | $346,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pope Frank R | $234,400 | |
| Closed | Schroeder Jill Annette | $43,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,455 | $658,491 | $368,435 | $290,056 |
| 2023 | $8,455 | $632,923 | $354,129 | $278,794 |
| 2022 | $8,104 | $620,514 | $347,186 | $273,328 |
| 2021 | $7,917 | $608,348 | $340,379 | $267,969 |
| 2020 | $7,792 | $602,111 | $336,889 | $265,222 |
| 2019 | $7,460 | $590,306 | $330,284 | $260,022 |
| 2018 | $6,942 | $578,732 | $323,808 | $254,924 |
| 2017 | $6,309 | $520,000 | $210,000 | $310,000 |
| 2016 | $6,019 | $500,000 | $210,000 | $290,000 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $450,000 | $210,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $4,955 | $400,000 | $180,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map