2808 Cricket Ct Mobile, AL 36693
Rolling Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,940 - $245,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Cricket Ct, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $232,485, approximately $126 per square foot. 2808 Cricket Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Credigy Receivables Inc
Bought by
Rivera Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Rivera Cesar J
Bought by
Credigy Receivables Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Cesar | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Credigy Receivables Inc | $101 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $35,460 | $6,000 | $29,460 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $38,300 | $5,000 | $33,300 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $31,520 | $5,000 | $26,520 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $32,120 | $5,000 | $27,120 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $29,080 | $5,000 | $24,080 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $29,660 | $5,000 | $24,660 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $28,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $28,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $29,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $841 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map