2812 Brookside Dr Mobile, AL 36693
Rolling Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,730 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Brookside Dr, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $250,933, approximately $121 per square foot. 2812 Brookside Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
The Kaamilya Sabree & Yahya A Abdelhadi
Bought by
Sabree Terryh C and Adbelhadi Yahya A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Sabree Terry C and Abdelhadi Yahya A
Bought by
Kaamilya Sabree and Abedlhadi Revo Yahya A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Wilbur Richard E and Wilbur Mary D
Bought by
Sabree Terry C and Adbelhadi Yahya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,550
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabree Terryh C | -- | None Available | |
| Kaamilya Sabree | -- | None Available | |
| Sabree Terry C | $177,550 | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sabree Terry C | $172,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $17,310 | $3,000 | $14,310 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $19,050 | $2,500 | $16,550 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $15,940 | $2,500 | $13,440 |
| 2022 | $962 | $15,670 | $2,500 | $13,170 |
| 2021 | $856 | $13,980 | $2,500 | $11,480 |
| 2020 | $856 | $13,980 | $2,500 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $845 | $13,830 | $2,500 | $11,330 |
| 2018 | $862 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $891 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $910 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,018 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map