Seller's Agent in 2023
Ellen Schaible
Real Broker
(559) 593-8235
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $470,000
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of a highly sought-after neighborhood. This magnificent Hallmark home offers an exceptional combination of comfort, style, and sustainability, making it a rare find in today's real estate market. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, owned solar panels, and a private pool, this property offers everything you need for a comfortable and stylish living space but also a sustainable and cost-efficient lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to make this remarkable property your own.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xencare Holdings Iii Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Xencare Holdings Llc | $420,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mclellan Clarence W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mclellan Clarence W | -- | None Available | |
| Mclellan C W | $115,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| The Highlands At Fort Washington | $108,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Niehoff W Anthony | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclellan Clarence W | $107,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclellan C W | $117,810 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | Sold | $420,000 | +2.7% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | For Sale | $409,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,560 | $443,700 | $122,400 | $321,300 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $184,399 | $52,680 | $131,719 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $180,785 | $51,648 | $129,137 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $177,241 | $50,636 | $126,605 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $175,424 | $50,117 | $125,307 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $171,985 | $49,135 | $122,850 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $168,614 | $48,172 | $120,442 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $165,309 | $47,228 | $118,081 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $162,068 | $46,302 | $115,766 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $159,635 | $45,607 | $114,028 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $156,509 | $44,714 | $111,795 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ellen Schaible
Real Broker
(559) 593-8235
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 603253
APN: 410-172-04S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.