2808 Edgeware Ct Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $267,028 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Edgeware Ct, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $289,757, approximately $161 per square foot. 2808 Edgeware Ct is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Delmae Elementary, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Wayne Sturkie & Son
Bought by
Popa Marian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,941
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$174,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Custom Stone Installation Llc
Bought by
Wayne Sturkie & Son
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,941
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$174,816
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popa Marian M | $180,000 | -- | |
| Wayne Sturkie & Son | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Popa Marian M | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $10,020 | $1,200 | $8,820 |
| 2024 | $903 | $10,020 | $1,200 | $8,820 |
| 2023 | $767 | $7,200 | $1,200 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $863 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $942 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $844 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $787 | $7,200 | $1,200 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $744 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $705 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $656 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map