2808 Hathaway Terrace Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $595,780 - $657,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Hathaway Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $623,695, approximately $271 per square foot. 2808 Hathaway Terrace is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Georgian Forest Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Rockett Marjorie W Tr
Bought by
Rockett John Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Rockett Marjorie W Tr
Bought by
Rockett John Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Rockett Edwin S and Rockett A Rockett M
Bought by
Marjorie W Rockett Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockett John Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Rockett John Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Marjorie W Rockett Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,105 | $495,300 | $182,800 | $312,500 |
| 2024 | $6,105 | $466,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $438,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $409,900 | $182,800 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $395,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $380,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $366,200 | $182,800 | $183,400 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $366,200 | $182,800 | $183,400 |
| 2017 | $3,905 | $366,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $370,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $361,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $351,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map