2808 Hillegass Ave Unit A4 Berkeley, CA 94705
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,224,392
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,360
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Hillegass Ave Unit A4, Berkeley, CA 94705 and is currently estimated at $1,083,464, approximately $459 per square foot. 2808 Hillegass Ave Unit A4 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Flache Volker and Flache Ursula
Bought by
Flache Volker Uwe and Flache Ursula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Ashford Walter H and Ashford Kathleen
Bought by
Flache Volker and Flache Ursula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flache Volker Uwe | -- | None Available | |
| Flache Volker | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flache Volker | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,168 | $131,370 | $42,490 | $95,880 |
| 2024 | $4,168 | $128,657 | $41,657 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $132,997 | $40,840 | $92,157 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $123,391 | $40,040 | $90,351 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $120,835 | $39,255 | $88,580 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $126,524 | $38,852 | $87,672 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $124,044 | $38,091 | $85,953 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $121,612 | $37,344 | $84,268 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $119,228 | $36,612 | $82,616 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $116,890 | $35,894 | $80,996 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $115,135 | $35,355 | $79,780 |
| 2014 | $2,775 | $112,879 | $34,662 | $78,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map