2808 Jane St La Crosse, WI 54601
Hintgen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Jane St, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $278,656, approximately $167 per square foot. 2808 Jane St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Hintgen Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,460 | $258,200 | $32,500 | $225,700 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $211,400 | $24,000 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $211,400 | $24,000 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $176,500 | $24,000 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $4,275 | $176,500 | $24,000 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $4,232 | $176,500 | $24,000 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $157,000 | $19,300 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $157,000 | $19,300 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $4,568 | $157,000 | $19,300 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $4,363 | $157,000 | $19,300 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $4,341 | $157,000 | $19,300 | $137,700 |
| 2013 | $4,473 | $157,000 | $19,300 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map