3140 28th St S La Crosse, WI 54601
Hintgen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,931 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 28th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $257,733, approximately $197 per square foot. 3140 28th St S is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Hintgen Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $203,600 | $33,700 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $165,300 | $24,800 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $165,300 | $24,800 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $165,300 | $24,800 | $140,500 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $135,400 | $24,800 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $135,400 | $24,800 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $135,400 | $24,800 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $104,800 | $20,000 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $104,800 | $20,000 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $104,800 | $20,000 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $104,800 | $20,000 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $2,826 | $104,800 | $20,000 | $84,800 |
| 2013 | $2,911 | $104,800 | $20,000 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map