2808 List Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Lauraville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $234,782
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,006
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 List Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $224,891, approximately $223 per square foot. 2808 List Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Garrett Heights Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Wood Susan S
Bought by
Purnell Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purnell Thomas | $75,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $136,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $129,400 | $62,100 | $67,300 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $127,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $126,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $125,000 | $62,100 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $124,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $123,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $138 | $122,800 | $62,100 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $138 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map