2808 Mesa Ave Grand Junction, CO 81501
Downtown Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,441 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Mesa Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501 and is currently estimated at $381,360, approximately $397 per square foot. 2808 Mesa Ave is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Orchard Avenue Elementary School, Bookcliff Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Edward L Jaros Cheryl J
Bought by
Kempton Sammy George and Kempton Shizuko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,750
Outstanding Balance
$19,422
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$361,939
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton Sammy George | $96,900 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kempton Sammy George | $96,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $22,870 | $5,630 | $17,240 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $17,020 | $4,130 | $12,890 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $17,020 | $4,130 | $12,890 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $16,420 | $3,130 | $13,290 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $16,900 | $3,220 | $13,680 |
| 2020 | $946 | $13,770 | $3,220 | $10,550 |
| 2019 | $895 | $13,770 | $3,220 | $10,550 |
| 2018 | $913 | $12,820 | $3,240 | $9,580 |
| 2017 | $730 | $12,820 | $3,240 | $9,580 |
| 2016 | $730 | $11,540 | $3,380 | $8,160 |
| 2015 | $739 | $11,540 | $3,380 | $8,160 |
| 2014 | $688 | $10,820 | $2,790 | $8,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map