2808 State St Butte, MT 59701
Floral Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 State St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $308,886, approximately $231 per square foot. 2808 State St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Walsh Judy E and Walsh Judi E
Bought by
Walsh Jack W and Walsh Judy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
0.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Jack W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walsh Jack W | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |