2808 Stoney Brook Ln Augusta, KS 67010
Estimated Value: $268,422 - $288,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Stoney Brook Ln, Augusta, KS 67010 and is currently estimated at $276,356, approximately $223 per square foot. 2808 Stoney Brook Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Augusta Senior High School and St. James Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $30,075 | $1,944 | $28,131 |
| 2024 | $46 | $29,115 | $1,369 | $27,746 |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $26,186 | $1,369 | $24,817 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $23,909 | $1,369 | $22,540 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $21,396 | $1,369 | $20,027 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $20,735 | $1,369 | $19,366 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $20,321 | $1,369 | $18,952 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $20,103 | $1,369 | $18,734 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $19,114 | $1,369 | $17,745 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,650 | $10,900 | $120,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map