28080 Moose Range Rd Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28080 Moose Range Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $577,311, approximately $212 per square foot. 28080 Moose Range Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School and St Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Shear James M
Bought by
Finley David and Finley Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,746
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,565
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley David | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finley David | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,603 | $180,372 | $35,449 | $144,923 |
| 2024 | $12,381 | $169,586 | $33,329 | $136,257 |
| 2023 | $11,792 | $154,859 | $30,435 | $124,424 |
| 2022 | $11,792 | $142,033 | $27,914 | $114,119 |
| 2021 | $10,927 | $133,339 | $26,205 | $107,134 |
| 2020 | $10,766 | $130,062 | $25,561 | $104,501 |
| 2019 | $10,580 | $127,212 | $25,001 | $102,211 |
| 2018 | $10,390 | $123,351 | $24,242 | $99,109 |
| 2017 | $10,128 | $118,470 | $23,283 | $95,187 |
| 2016 | $9,867 | $113,066 | $22,221 | $90,845 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,415 | $20,914 | $85,501 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,049 | $19,859 | $81,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,985 | $20,239 | $82,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map