2809 Bethany Rd San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,017,000 - $2,579,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,824
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Bethany Rd, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $2,409,432, approximately $630 per square foot. 2809 Bethany Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Khan Farooq A and Khan Rakshan
Bought by
The Khan 2014 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$845,000
Outstanding Balance
$624,252
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,785,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Khan Farooq A and Khan Rakshan
Bought by
Khan Farooq A and Khan Rakshan Anees
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Lum Samuel I and Lum Megan T
Bought by
Khan Farooq A and Khan Rakshan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$928,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Brookfield Savoy Llc
Bought by
Lum Samuel T and Lum Megan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Khan 2014 Living Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Khan Farooq A | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Khan Farooq A | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Farooq A | $1,100,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Lum Samuel T | $982,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Farooq A | $845,000 | |
| Closed | Khan Farooq A | $928,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lum Samuel T | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Lum Samuel T | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,343 | $1,593,669 | $885,930 | $707,739 |
| 2024 | $22,936 | $1,562,421 | $868,559 | $693,862 |
| 2023 | $22,936 | $1,531,786 | $851,529 | $680,257 |
| 2022 | $22,539 | $1,501,752 | $834,833 | $666,919 |
| 2021 | $22,069 | $1,472,307 | $818,464 | $653,843 |
| 2019 | $21,633 | $1,428,639 | $794,189 | $634,450 |
| 2018 | $20,958 | $1,400,627 | $778,617 | $622,010 |
| 2017 | $20,751 | $1,373,164 | $763,350 | $609,814 |
| 2016 | $20,672 | $1,346,240 | $748,383 | $597,857 |
| 2015 | $19,424 | $1,233,000 | $685,432 | $547,568 |
| 2014 | $18,450 | $1,126,500 | $626,228 | $500,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map