2809 Citrus Ave Bakersfield, CA 93307
Oakridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Citrus Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $265,314, approximately $258 per square foot. 2809 Citrus Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Virginia Avenue Elementary School, Shirley Lane Elementary School, and Fairfax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Ruiz Rita and Abril Ramona
Bought by
Abril Ramona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abril Ramona | $20,924 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $74,444 | $16,714 | $57,730 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $72,986 | $16,387 | $56,599 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $71,556 | $16,066 | $55,490 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $70,153 | $15,751 | $54,402 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $68,779 | $15,443 | $53,336 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $68,075 | $15,285 | $52,790 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $68,075 | $15,285 | $52,790 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $65,434 | $14,693 | $50,741 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $64,152 | $14,405 | $49,747 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $62,895 | $14,123 | $48,772 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $61,951 | $13,911 | $48,040 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $60,738 | $13,639 | $47,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map