2809 E Ashman St Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $243,107 - $252,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 E Ashman St, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $248,777, approximately $94 per square foot. 2809 E Ashman St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $59,200 | $12,500 | $46,700 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $69,100 | $12,500 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $57,900 | $12,500 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $57,500 | $12,500 | $45,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,600 | $12,500 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map