2809 E Avenue S-12 Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,431 - $600,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 E Avenue S-12, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $576,858, approximately $209 per square foot. 2809 E Avenue S-12 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barrel Springs Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borja Eric R | $275,000 | Multiple | |
| Saxon Mortgage Services Inc | $279,650 | None Available | |
| Spirito Fernando | -- | Accommodation | |
| Spirito Fernando | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Spirito Fernando | $410,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borja Eric R | $270,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Spirito Fernando | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spirito Fernando | $328,148 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,212 | $361,202 | $72,235 | $288,967 |
| 2024 | $7,212 | $354,120 | $70,819 | $283,301 |
| 2023 | $7,130 | $347,178 | $69,431 | $277,747 |
| 2022 | $6,865 | $340,371 | $68,070 | $272,301 |
| 2021 | $6,701 | $333,698 | $66,736 | $266,962 |
| 2019 | $6,476 | $323,802 | $64,757 | $259,045 |
| 2018 | $6,368 | $317,454 | $63,488 | $253,966 |
| 2016 | $5,575 | $272,000 | $54,800 | $217,200 |
| 2015 | $5,101 | $232,000 | $46,700 | $185,300 |
| 2014 | $4,790 | $206,000 | $41,500 | $164,500 |
Map
- 36557 Buckboard Ct
- 2804 Apolena Way
- 36620 Ramona Rd
- 36501 Crimson Ct
- 36648 Spanish Broom Dr
- 36418 Ramona Rd
- 2830 Chuckwagon Rd
- 36542 Ironhorse Dr
- 36772 Petra Dr
- 2528 Poker Plant Ct
- 2509 Joshua Hills Dr
- 2733 Coria Place
- 36804 Apache Plume Dr
- 36790 Spanish Broom Dr
- 36436 Nickel St
- 3254 Quarry Rd
- 36815 Spanish Broom Dr
- 2725 Jojoba Terrace
- 0 30th St E
- 3310 Purple Sage Ln
- 36563 Buckboard Ct
- 36549 Buckboard Ct
- 36558 Turner Dr
- 36543 Buckboard Ct
- 36564 Turner Dr
- 36552 Turner Dr
- 36558 Buckboard Ct
- 36546 Turner Dr
- 36564 Buckboard Ct
- 36552 Buckboard Ct
- 36537 Buckboard Ct
- 2767 E Avenue s12
- 2801 E Avenue s12
- 36544 Buckboard Ct
- 2759 E Avenue s12
- 2809 E Avenue s12
- 36540 Turner Dr
- 2817 E Avenue s12
- 2751 E Avenue s12
- 36538 Buckboard Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.