2809 E Leigh St Richmond, VA 23223
Church Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,228 - $548,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 E Leigh St, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $511,557, approximately $268 per square foot. 2809 E Leigh St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Chimborazo Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Armstrong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Timmons Robert
Bought by
Hagan Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,754
Outstanding Balance
$107,240
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$404,317
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagan Michael A | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagan Michael A | $166,754 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |