2809 Greysolon Rd Duluth, MN 55812
Congdon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Greysolon Rd, Duluth, MN 55812 and is currently estimated at $369,959, approximately $220 per square foot. 2809 Greysolon Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Congdon Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Viljaste Gunnar and Viljaste Adrienne M
Bought by
Salmela Chad E and Salmela Ira M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,119
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,840
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salmela Chad E | $205,000 | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salmela Chad E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,820 | $311,700 | $59,700 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $301,800 | $59,000 | $242,800 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $266,100 | $52,400 | $213,700 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $219,900 | $42,800 | $177,100 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $219,900 | $42,800 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $218,000 | $38,800 | $179,200 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $214,700 | $38,800 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $2,816 | $214,700 | $38,800 | $175,900 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $389,500 | $29,600 | $359,900 |
| 2015 | $2,829 | $181,600 | $20,300 | $161,300 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $181,600 | $20,300 | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map