2809 Minta Ln Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Minta Ln, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $541,455, approximately $346 per square foot. 2809 Minta Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marsh Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Goyer Rick W
Bought by
Goyer Rick W and Goyer Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Don Goyer and Don B
Bought by
Goyer Don B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goyer Rick W | -- | None Available | |
| Goyer Rick W | -- | None Available | |
| Goyer Don B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $131,151 | $17,979 | $113,172 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $128,580 | $17,627 | $110,953 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $126,060 | $17,282 | $108,778 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $123,590 | $16,944 | $106,646 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $121,167 | $16,612 | $104,555 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $117,574 | $16,120 | $101,454 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $115,269 | $15,804 | $99,465 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $113,010 | $15,495 | $97,515 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $110,795 | $15,192 | $95,603 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $109,131 | $14,964 | $94,167 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $106,994 | $14,671 | $92,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map