NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2809 Myrtle Dr Florence, SC 29505

2 Beds
1 Bath
920 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 2809 Myrtle Dr, Florence, SC 29505. 2809 Myrtle Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $48 $2,821 $640 $2,181
2023 $165 $2,141,118 $640,000 $1,501,118
2022 $376 $2,141 $640 $1,501
2021 $18 $2,140 $0 $0
2020 $131 $2,140 $0 $0
2019 $131 $2,141 $640 $1,501
2018 $138 $2,140 $0 $0
2017 $114 $2,140 $0 $0
2016 $15 $2,140 $0 $0
2015 $16 $2,140 $0 $0
2014 $14 $2,141 $640 $1,501
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.