$305,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,423 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$214 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

187 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Come see this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in a convenient location near Southside Blvd minutes away from the St Johns Town Center. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates throughout — new roof, plumbing, electrical wiring, and water heater, plus a newer A/C in great condition. Freshly painted inside and out, this home features updated bathrooms, luxury vinyl flooring, and a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops, soft-close cabinets, tile backsplash, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. Modern fixtures, lighting, and hardware complete the contemporary look. Outside, you'll find a large fenced backyard, extended driveway for plenty of parking. Closing cost incentive offered by seller's preferred lender. 1% of the loan amount will be contributed towards buyer rate buy down, closing costs, or escrows when the buyer finances through Bayway Mortgage Group (Edward Carlton). Terms and conditions may applied.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mario Echeverri

ERA ONETEAM REALTY License #3461607 Listed on: 10/29/2025

ERA ONETEAM REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

LINNEA LAMOUR

FOWLER REVELL REAL ESTATE CO License #3523290

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,619

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,423 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1546770000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,619

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Brackridge
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1423.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Construction Type: Block, Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Rear Porch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.0
  • Parcel #: 1546770000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2618.72
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2025
Closed on
May 4, 2026
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.15%
Views
268

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-97.12%
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$40,345

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Hilton Jeffrey M
Bought by
Sweet Home Concept Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,700
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Hilton John W and Hilton David W
Bought by
Hilton John W and Hilton Jeffrey M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $305,000 Jacksonville Title & Trust
Warranty Deed $135,000 Mti Title Insurance Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $305,000 VA
Previous Owner $215,700 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $305,000 -1.6% $214 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Price Changed $309,900 -1.0% $218 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $312,900 -0.6% $220 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Price Changed $314,900 -1.6% $221 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $319,900 -1.6% $225 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 For Sale $325,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,041 $156,872 $85,000 $71,872
2025 $2,619 $139,433 $70,000 $69,433
2024 $2,619 $139,611 $70,000 $69,611
2023 $2,533 $146,197 $70,000 $76,197
2022 $2,095 $114,564 $45,000 $69,564
2021 $1,952 $101,162 $45,000 $56,162
2020 $459 $41,256 $0 $0
2019 $427 $38,750 $0 $0
2018 $417 $38,028 $0 $0
2017 $405 $37,246 $0 $0
2016 $395 $36,480 $0 $0
2015 $394 $36,227 $0 $0
2014 $391 $35,940 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2115407

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 154677-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.