Estimated Value: $409,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Roeding Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $431,985, approximately $279 per square foot. 2809 Roeding Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Junior High School, Central Valley High School, and Whitmore Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Dianne Mooney
Bought by
Dianne Mooney Revocable Living Trust and Mooney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Mooney D Dianne
Bought by
Mooney Dixie Dianne and Mooney David Glen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,169
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Pinkevich Paul
Bought by
Mooney D Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Gwin Connie K
Bought by
Pinkevich Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,839
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dianne Mooney Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mooney Dixie Dianne | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mooney D Dianne | $154,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mooney D Dianne | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pinkevich Paul | $325,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mooney Dixie Dianne | $146,169 | |
| Previous Owner | Mooney D Dianne | $151,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinkevich Paul | $259,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $198,770 | $58,078 | $140,692 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $194,874 | $56,940 | $137,934 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $191,054 | $55,824 | $135,230 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $187,309 | $54,730 | $132,579 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $183,637 | $53,657 | $129,980 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $181,755 | $53,107 | $128,648 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $178,192 | $52,066 | $126,126 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $174,699 | $51,046 | $123,653 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $171,275 | $50,046 | $121,229 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $167,917 | $49,065 | $118,852 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $165,395 | $48,328 | $117,067 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $162,156 | $47,382 | $114,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map