2809 S Jalee Ct Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,283,000 - $1,441,355
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 S Jalee Ct, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,364,589, approximately $457 per square foot. 2809 S Jalee Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ybarra Academy For The Arts And Technology, John A. Rowland High School, and Magnolia Progressive Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Thien P and Nguyen Loan T
Bought by
Nguyen Thien P and Nguyen Loan T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thien P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,405 | $525,303 | $206,706 | $318,597 |
| 2024 | $6,957 | $515,003 | $202,653 | $312,350 |
| 2023 | $6,633 | $504,906 | $198,680 | $306,226 |
| 2022 | $6,489 | $495,007 | $194,785 | $300,222 |
| 2021 | $6,291 | $485,302 | $190,966 | $294,336 |
| 2020 | $6,209 | $480,326 | $189,008 | $291,318 |
| 2019 | $6,103 | $470,908 | $185,302 | $285,606 |
| 2018 | $5,811 | $461,675 | $181,669 | $280,006 |
| 2016 | $5,570 | $443,749 | $174,615 | $269,134 |
| 2015 | $5,479 | $437,085 | $171,993 | $265,092 |
| 2014 | $5,467 | $428,524 | $168,624 | $259,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map