2809 S Theodore Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,205 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 S Theodore Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $435,301, approximately $309 per square foot. 2809 S Theodore Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Heiser Jodi M and Heiser Erick J
Bought by
Heiser Eric J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiser Eric J | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,159 | $394,300 | $56,100 | $338,200 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | $399,000 | $56,100 | $342,900 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $352,000 | $45,600 | $306,400 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $304,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $266,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $262,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,874 | $260,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $244,415 | $37,001 | $207,414 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $231,645 | $35,053 | $196,592 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $219,019 | $35,052 | $183,967 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $212,941 | $34,385 | $178,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map