2904 S Princeton Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $455,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 S Princeton Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $431,923, approximately $173 per square foot. 2904 S Princeton Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Gerdes Jordan and Gerdes Laura
Bought by
Anderson Lee and Anderson Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Lee | $417,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,385 | $387,900 | $43,800 | $344,100 |
| 2023 | $5,231 | $371,900 | $43,800 | $328,100 |
| 2022 | $5,103 | $342,200 | $37,500 | $304,700 |
| 2021 | $4,262 | $292,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $273,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $268,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $267,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $250,897 | $41,769 | $209,128 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $237,997 | $39,780 | $198,217 |
| 2015 | $3,704 | $225,267 | $39,780 | $185,487 |
| 2014 | $3,632 | $224,921 | $39,488 | $185,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map