2809 Seiler Dr Naperville, IL 60565
Knoch Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $779,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,839
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Seiler Dr, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $723,271, approximately $254 per square foot. 2809 Seiler Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Spring Brook Elementary School, Gordon Gregory Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Bhatti Muhammed and Bhatti Saadia
Bought by
Carroll Kristen and Carroll Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,255
Outstanding Balance
$326,790
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corporation
Bought by
Bhatti Muhammed A and Bhatti Saadia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Griffin Michael R and Griffin Julie N
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Maystead Andrew S and Maystead Candy K
Bought by
Griffin Michael R and Griffin Julie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Christensen Rex D and Christensen Mary D
Bought by
Maystead Andrew S and Maystead Candy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Kristen | $412,900 | Attorney | |
| Bhatti Muhammed A | $405,000 | First American Title | |
| Primacy Closing Corporation | $405,000 | First American Title | |
| Griffin Michael R | $410,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Maystead Andrew S | $370,000 | Collar Counties Title Plant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Kristen | $392,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhatti Muhammed A | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Michael R | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maystead Andrew S | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Maystead Andrew S | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,262 | $210,483 | $43,308 | $167,175 |
| 2023 | $13,262 | $185,939 | $38,258 | $147,681 |
| 2022 | $11,189 | $160,438 | $36,190 | $124,248 |
| 2021 | $10,693 | $152,798 | $34,467 | $118,331 |
| 2020 | $10,489 | $150,377 | $33,921 | $116,456 |
| 2019 | $10,308 | $146,139 | $32,965 | $113,174 |
| 2018 | $10,304 | $143,553 | $32,240 | $111,313 |
| 2017 | $10,146 | $139,847 | $31,408 | $108,439 |
| 2016 | $10,126 | $136,837 | $30,732 | $106,105 |
| 2015 | $9,952 | $131,574 | $29,550 | $102,024 |
| 2014 | $9,952 | $125,006 | $29,550 | $95,456 |
| 2013 | $9,952 | $125,006 | $29,550 | $95,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map