2809 Susan Dr Bismarck, ND 58504
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Susan Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $422,996, approximately $297 per square foot. 2809 Susan Dr is a home located in Burleigh County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Foerderer Nikkia A and Auch Nikki A
Bought by
Auch Lee Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auch Lee Benjamin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $201,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $188,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $171,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $141,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $141,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $141,950 | $23,250 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $141,950 | $118,700 | $23,250 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $137,150 | $23,250 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,800 | $46,500 | $202,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map