NOT LISTED FOR SALE

28092 E Us Highway 50 Pueblo, CO 81006

Estimated Value: $432,000 - $483,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
3,462 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2023

Last sale price $430,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,723 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2023

Country living at its best! This spacious home boasts great open concept kitchen, dining and living room! 5 large bedrooms with a potential 6th if needed. Several walk-in closets. 2 full bathrooms. Newer windows, new roof, new appliances and leech field for septic. Huge covered patio 20'x30' with 220v, RV hookups - 50 amp, water and septic. Plenty of room for chickens, goats, horses, etc. Large pole barn, additional barn and chicken coup. This property gives you all the benefits of small town, rural life - almost an acre to spread out an enjoy. Lots of room to entertain both indoors and outdoors. Enjoy fresh produce from the local farms, grow your own garden as this property has its own well for irrigation. Easy access to highways, shopping and restaurants! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janella Sandoval

RE/MAX Associates Brokerage Phone: 7195838383 Listed on: 02/20/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,566

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 37,897 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned A-4

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,566

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.87 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: rom I-25 go east on US HWY 50
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.87
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: St Charles/Mesa
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1731
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV29_Dining_Rm_Type: Yes
  • NAV29_Other_Rm1_Flooring: Concrete
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV29_Total_Below_Grade_ Sq Ft: 1731
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1731
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 3462
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom5 Area: 166.32
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Basement
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Horses Allowed, Lawn-Front, Trees-Front
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure Available
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick, Plastic Plumbing
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Covered-Front, Porch-Side, Patio-Covered-Rear

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage Detached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: District 70

Lot Info

  • Zoning: A-4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37897.2
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2566.44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2023
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.2%
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$453,855

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,855
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.77%
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Outstanding Balance
$397,414
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,441

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Mendell Michael
Bought by
Mendell Michael and Mendell Rulena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2015
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$224,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%
Original Mortgage
$220,825
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Dietrich Loree
Bought by
Trujillo Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Cantrell Vinnie L and Peacock Stephanie
Bought by
Dietrich Loree

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Cantrell Vinnie L
Bought by
Cantrell Vinne L and Peacock Stephanie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Dietrich Vinnie L
Bought by
Cantrell Vinnie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 1975
Sold by
Dietrich Henry L + Vinnie L
Bought by
Dietrich Vinnie L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcdonough Jeremiah $430,000 Land Title
Mendell Michael -- Closing Usa Llc
Mendell Michael $224,900 Stewart Title
Trujillo Properties Llc $111,000 Stewart Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcdonough Jeremiah $408,500
Previous Owner Mendell Michael $304,500
Previous Owner Mendell Michael $220,825
Previous Owner Trujillo Properties Llc $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Sold $430,000 +1.2% $124 / Sq Ft
02/20/2023 02/20/23 For Sale $424,900 +88.9% $123 / Sq Ft
08/28/2015 08/28/15 Sold $224,900 -4.3% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2015 05/06/15 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2015 05/06/15 For Sale $234,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,620 $31,780 -- --
2024 $3,273 $31,000 -- --
2023 $3,029 $32,062 $3,260 $28,802
2022 $2,566 $24,300 $3,020 $21,280
2021 $2,680 $24,990 $3,100 $21,890
2020 $2,395 $22,280 $2,860 $19,420
2019 $2,350 $22,280 $2,860 $19,420
2018 $1,969 $18,656 $2,880 $15,776
2017 $2,016 $18,656 $2,880 $15,776
2016 $2,076 $19,190 $3,184 $16,006
2015 $1,253 $11,648 $3,184 $8,464
2014 $1,698 $15,794 $3,184 $12,610

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 210605

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1-4-02-0-16-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.