28099 Dobbel Ave Hayward, CA 94542
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,360,493
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28099 Dobbel Ave, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $1,255,123, approximately $558 per square foot. 28099 Dobbel Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Mirsakov Svetlana
Bought by
Randall Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,714
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$980,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Zhornist Vladimir and Zhornist Esfir
Bought by
Mirsakov Svetlana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Combs Dave Y
Bought by
Davis Joshua M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Zhornist Vladimir and Zhornist Esfir
Bought by
Zhornist Vladimir and Zhornist Esfir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Mouton Yolanda J
Bought by
Zhornist Valdimir and Zhornist Esfir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Pitts Darrell D
Bought by
Pitts Yolanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Matthew | $500,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Mirsakov Svetlana | -- | None Available | |
| Zhornist Vladimir | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Joshua M | $572,727 | -- | |
| Zhornist Vladimir | -- | -- | |
| Zhornist Valdimir | $315,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Pitts Yolanda M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randall Matthew | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhornist Valdimir | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitts Yolanda M | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,732 | $633,550 | $192,165 | $448,385 |
| 2024 | $7,732 | $620,994 | $188,398 | $439,596 |
| 2023 | $7,615 | $615,684 | $184,705 | $430,979 |
| 2022 | $7,466 | $596,614 | $181,084 | $422,530 |
| 2021 | $7,404 | $584,780 | $177,534 | $414,246 |
| 2020 | $7,322 | $585,714 | $175,714 | $410,000 |
| 2019 | $7,380 | $574,234 | $172,270 | $401,964 |
| 2018 | $6,922 | $562,980 | $168,894 | $394,086 |
| 2017 | $6,760 | $551,944 | $165,583 | $386,361 |
| 2016 | $6,377 | $541,124 | $162,337 | $378,787 |
| 2015 | $6,248 | $533,000 | $159,900 | $373,100 |
| 2014 | $5,930 | $522,560 | $156,768 | $365,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map