281 4th St Ringgold, TX 76261
Estimated Value: $137,341 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,414
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 4th St, Ringgold, TX 76261 and is currently estimated at $175,447, approximately $72 per square foot. 281 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Gold-Burg School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $120,640 | $880 | $119,760 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $94,080 | $880 | $93,200 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $85,610 | $880 | $84,730 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $85,610 | $880 | $84,730 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $68,910 | $840 | $68,070 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $62,850 | $840 | $62,010 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $62,850 | $840 | $62,010 |
| 2018 | $989 | $58,840 | $840 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $965 | $58,840 | $840 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $965 | $58,840 | $840 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,730 | $840 | $56,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,730 | $840 | $56,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map