281 Aetna St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,788 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Aetna St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $538,447, approximately $287 per square foot. 281 Aetna St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Riley Edwin T and Riley Sandra A
Bought by
Riley Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,883
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Samco Rt and Porter
Bought by
Riley Edwin and Riley Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,751
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Cedar Ridge Rt and Mollicone Ken
Bought by
Samco Rt and Porter Randy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,200
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Sandra A | -- | -- | |
| Riley Edwin | $275,000 | -- | |
| Riley Edwin T | $275,000 | -- | |
| Samco Rt | $115,000 | -- | |
| Cedar Ridge Rt | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Sandra A | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Edwin | $273,238 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Edwin T | $270,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Samco Rt | $233,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,213 | $455,300 | $128,400 | $326,900 |
| 2024 | $4,868 | $423,700 | $123,600 | $300,100 |
| 2023 | $4,886 | $398,200 | $105,900 | $292,300 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $338,800 | $96,300 | $242,500 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $298,500 | $89,100 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $4,065 | $281,300 | $85,300 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $268,700 | $81,200 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $255,100 | $79,700 | $175,400 |
| 2017 | $3,549 | $253,500 | $81,300 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $246,500 | $84,700 | $161,800 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $242,000 | $81,600 | $160,400 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $246,300 | $85,900 | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map