281 Bridgemill Ln Unit 2 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,911
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Bridgemill Ln Unit 2, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $318,488, approximately $109 per square foot. 281 Bridgemill Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
De Ric Corp
Bought by
Cox Elaine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,905
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,583
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Elaine E | $194,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Elaine E | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $128,344 | $16,000 | $112,344 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $140,520 | $16,000 | $124,520 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $134,600 | $14,000 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $117,600 | $14,000 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $813 | $93,000 | $14,000 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $810 | $85,600 | $12,000 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $848 | $82,360 | $10,000 | $72,360 |
| 2018 | $755 | $73,400 | $10,000 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $722 | $71,200 | $6,000 | $65,200 |
| 2015 | $670 | $62,600 | $6,000 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | $587 | $56,000 | $6,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map