Estimated Value: $593,000 - $614,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 E 9545 S, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $599,372, approximately $395 per square foot. 281 E 9545 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Curtis Randolph C and Curtis Nancy J
Bought by
Curtis Randolph C and Curtis Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Curtis Randolph C and Curtis Nancy J
Bought by
Curtis Randolph C and Curtis Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Randolph C | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Randolph C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $573,400 | $186,600 | $386,800 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $554,500 | $181,500 | $373,000 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $458,100 | $176,600 | $281,500 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $475,900 | $113,800 | $362,100 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $359,900 | $87,300 | $272,600 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $321,900 | $87,300 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $296,800 | $82,400 | $214,400 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $235,300 | $82,400 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map