$565,000
$25K PRICE DROP

9203 S 220 E Sandy, UT 84070

Estimated payment $3,266/month

Total Views 9,976
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,134 Sq Ft
$265 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mountain View
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Fruit Trees
  • Secluded Lot
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

SUPERB HOME in a SUPERB LOCATION and righ in the heart of Sandy! Dead end street with very low traffic, walking distance to major venues Real Salt Lake stadium, Jordan Commons, Mountain America expo center, TRAX, etc. The home boasts new laminate floors, new carpet, new paint, the sewer line has been re-lined for peace of mind. 4 bedrooms, 3 up and 1 down, plus a large size flex room, it does not have a closet, but it has been used as a bedroom for many years, two family rooms, one up and one down, two fireplaces, one car garage, RV pad, covered deck, two bathrooms up and a partial bathroom in the basement that can be completed easily, large laundry room with storage space plus a den in it, larger than most lot size, the price includes parcel # 28-06-376-012, for a total of .27 acres, secluded yard, fruit trees, covered patio, covered deck right off the kitchen, the South side of the patio is wired for a hot tub, cold storage in the basement, good size kitchen, oversized car garage, last home of the street, literally! Near commerce, main roads, restaurants, and more! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Call today for a private showing. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Listing Agent

David Brunet

Homie License #5486071 Listed on: 06/17/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,500

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Secluded Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned Single-Family, 1108

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,134 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Double Pane Windows
  • French Doors
  • Sliding Doors
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-06-376-011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,500

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher: Portable, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: PARK
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1334.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Portable Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Den/Office, Disposal, French Doors, Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Living Area: 2134.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Fenced: Part, Secluded, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain, View: Valley
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Corner Lot, Fenced: Part, Secluded Yard, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain, View: Valley
  • View: Mountain(s), Valley
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Asphalt, Brick
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Deck; Covered, Double Pane Windows, Out Buildings, Lighting, Patio: Covered, Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Rv Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel #: 28-06-376-011
  • Zoning Description: 1108
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2500.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,792 $544,100 $126,600 $417,500
2024 $2,792 $516,400 $120,300 $396,100
2023 $2,792 $500,300 $114,400 $385,900
2022 $2,376 $428,000 $112,100 $315,900
2021 $2,224 $341,000 $86,800 $254,200
2020 $2,086 $301,700 $86,800 $214,900
2019 $1,976 $278,400 $81,900 $196,500
2018 $1,729 $253,700 $81,900 $171,800
2017 $1,694 $237,400 $81,900 $155,500
2016 $1,759 $238,300 $81,900 $156,400
2015 $1,666 $208,900 $79,400 $129,500
2014 $1,622 $199,400 $77,000 $122,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $565,000 0.0% $265 / Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $565,000 +0.9% $265 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Off Market -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Sale $560,000 0.0% $262 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Off Market -- -- --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $560,000 0.0% $262 / Sq Ft
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Off Market -- -- --
07/12/2025 07/12/25 Price Changed $560,000 -2.6% $262 / Sq Ft
06/28/2025 06/28/25 Price Changed $575,000 -2.5% $269 / Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 For Sale $590,000 -- $276 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $20,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2092712

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 28-06-376-011-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.