281 E Fountain Rd Joplin, MO 64801
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 E Fountain Rd, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $177,937, approximately $127 per square foot. 281 E Fountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Webb City High School and St. Peter's Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Bybee Sara and Summerlin Seth
Bought by
Willis Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,755
Outstanding Balance
$147,878
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$30,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Bybee David Scott
Bought by
Bybee Sara and Summerlin Seth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Bybee David S
Bought by
Bybee Sara A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bybee Sara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bybee Sara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bybee Sara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Daniel | $148,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $14,970 | $1,520 | $13,450 |
| 2024 | $523 | $13,250 | $1,520 | $11,730 |
| 2023 | $523 | $13,250 | $1,520 | $11,730 |
| 2022 | $506 | $12,880 | $1,520 | $11,360 |
| 2021 | $502 | $12,880 | $1,520 | $11,360 |
| 2020 | $469 | $11,870 | $1,520 | $10,350 |
| 2019 | $470 | $11,870 | $1,520 | $10,350 |
| 2018 | $461 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $463 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $461 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $460 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $460 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map