Estimated Value: $83,000 - $127,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 E South St, Dyer, TN 38330 and is currently estimated at $99,427, approximately $89 per square foot. 281 E South St is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Dyer Elementary School and Gibson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Farmers & Merchants Bank
Bought by
Rh Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Goad Lois
Bought by
Farmers & Merchants Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2005
Sold by
Neighbors Don Wayne
Bought by
Goad Lois
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2004
Sold by
Goad Lois
Bought by
Doop Pauline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1986
Bought by
Goad Lois H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1969
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rh Holdings Llc | $20,150 | -- | |
| Farmers & Merchants Bank | $13,679 | -- | |
| Goad Lois | $45,000 | -- | |
| Doop Pauline | $50,000 | -- | |
| Goad Lois H | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $20,425 | $2,500 | $17,925 |
| 2024 | $707 | $20,425 | $2,500 | $17,925 |
| 2023 | $387 | $12,425 | $1,150 | $11,275 |
| 2022 | $378 | $12,425 | $1,150 | $11,275 |
| 2021 | $378 | $12,425 | $1,150 | $11,275 |
| 2020 | $618 | $12,425 | $1,150 | $11,275 |
| 2019 | $617 | $12,425 | $1,150 | $11,275 |
| 2018 | $653 | $12,925 | $1,150 | $11,775 |
| 2017 | $627 | $12,925 | $1,150 | $11,775 |
| 2016 | $627 | $12,925 | $1,150 | $11,775 |
| 2015 | $571 | $12,925 | $1,150 | $11,775 |
| 2014 | $571 | $12,925 | $1,150 | $11,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map