281 Eleven O Clock Rd Fairfield, CT 06824
Greenfield Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,467,851 - $1,630,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,234
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Eleven O Clock Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $1,536,713, approximately $475 per square foot. 281 Eleven O Clock Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Burr Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Buzzeo Quintilio and Conte George M
Bought by
Peoples Bk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Sold by
Smith Shirley G
Bought by
Buzzeo Quintilio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peoples Bk | $397,500 | -- | |
| Peoples Bk | $397,500 | -- | |
| Buzzeo Quintilio | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buzzeo Quintilio | $492,000 | |
| Closed | Buzzeo Quintilio | $634,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,323 | $610,190 | $297,570 | $312,620 |
| 2024 | $17,024 | $610,190 | $297,570 | $312,620 |
| 2023 | $16,786 | $610,190 | $297,570 | $312,620 |
| 2022 | $16,622 | $610,190 | $297,570 | $312,620 |
| 2021 | $16,463 | $610,190 | $297,570 | $312,620 |
| 2020 | $17,339 | $647,220 | $286,510 | $360,710 |
| 2019 | $17,339 | $647,220 | $286,510 | $360,710 |
| 2018 | $17,061 | $647,220 | $286,510 | $360,710 |
| 2017 | $16,711 | $647,220 | $286,510 | $360,710 |
| 2016 | $16,472 | $647,220 | $286,510 | $360,710 |
| 2015 | $17,107 | $690,060 | $318,920 | $371,140 |
| 2014 | $16,837 | $690,060 | $318,920 | $371,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map