281 Elmdale Dr Saint Louis, MO 63135
Estimated Value: $109,468 - $122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Elmdale Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63135 and is currently estimated at $115,117, approximately $119 per square foot. 281 Elmdale Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Vogt Elementary School, Ferguson Middle School, and McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Wynn Kendall
Bought by
Aly Gumballs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Monarch Holdings Llc
Bought by
Wynn Kendall
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Ctx Mortgage Co Llc
Bought by
Monarch Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,760
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Williams Patricia
Bought by
Ctx Mortgage Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Dowdy William H and Dowdy Barbara A
Bought by
Williams Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,351
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aly Gumballs Llc | $29,965 | None Available | |
| Wynn Kendall | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Monarch Holdings Llc | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Ctx Mortgage Co Llc | $70,200 | None Available | |
| Williams Patricia | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wynn Kendall | $89,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Monarch Holdings Llc | $54,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Patricia | $69,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $20,830 | $3,100 | $17,730 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $19,600 | $2,770 | $16,830 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $19,600 | $2,770 | $16,830 |
| 2022 | $972 | $11,610 | $3,550 | $8,060 |
| 2021 | $941 | $14,210 | $3,550 | $10,660 |
| 2020 | $911 | $10,090 | $2,010 | $8,080 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $13,090 | $2,010 | $11,080 |
| 2018 | $923 | $9,310 | $2,430 | $6,880 |
| 2017 | $905 | $9,310 | $2,430 | $6,880 |
| 2016 | $683 | $6,840 | $2,430 | $4,410 |
| 2015 | $687 | $6,840 | $2,430 | $4,410 |
| 2014 | $696 | $6,850 | $2,190 | $4,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map