281 H R Watts Rd Sumrall, MS 39482
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 H R Watts Rd, Sumrall, MS 39482 and is currently estimated at $197,833, approximately $134 per square foot. 281 H R Watts Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Sumrall Elementary School, Sumrall Middle School, and Sumrall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $9,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $9,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $9,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $61 | $7,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $527 | $7,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $993 | $7,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $993 | $7,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $980 | $7,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $975 | $7,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map