281 Hillside Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,148,000 - $1,238,029
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$1,023/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Hillside Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,197,007, approximately $1,023 per square foot. 281 Hillside Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Pick John Andrew and Dao Pick Trang
Bought by
Pick John and Dao Pick Trang Phuong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Pick John Andrew and Dao Pick Trang
Bought by
Pick John Andrew and Dao Pick Trang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,693
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,074,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Zwerkowski Janice L
Bought by
Pick John and Dao Pick Trang P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |